Chauffeured transfers in Portland · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Portland with the fare shown first
Portland arranges pre-booked transfers in Portland (United States). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in USD and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in USD, no surprises on arrival
- 36 destinations in Portland, each with its page
- McMenamins Kennedy Schoolfrom US$25.1412 min
- Gateway Transit Centerfrom US$29.0611 min
- Providence Portland Medical Centerfrom US$30.5816 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Portland requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Portland and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
36
destinations in Portland
US$25.14
the cheapest route
12 min
Portland International Airport → McMenamins Kennedy School
Prices by route
Guide prices in Portland, in USD. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Portland International Airport → McMenamins Kennedy School7.4 km · 12 minUS$25.14from
- Portland International Airport → Gateway Transit Center10.1 km · 11 minUS$29.06from
- Portland International Airport → Providence Portland Medical Center9.8 km · 16 minUS$30.58from
- Portland International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Portland16.6 km · 16 minUS$41.46from
- Hillsboro Airport → Sunset TC17 km · 19 minUS$43.30from
- Portland International Airport → Hyatt Regency Portland at the Oregon Convention Center17.9 km · 17 minUS$43.94from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Portland International Airport → McMenamins Kennedy School | 7.4 km | 12 min | US$25.14 | See details |
| Portland International Airport → Gateway Transit Center | 10.1 km | 11 min | US$29.06 | See details |
| Portland International Airport → Providence Portland Medical Center | 9.8 km | 16 min | US$30.58 | See details |
| Portland International Airport → DoubleTree by Hilton Hotel Portland | 16.6 km | 16 min | US$41.46 | See details |
| Hillsboro Airport → Sunset TC | 17 km | 19 min | US$43.30 | See details |
| Portland International Airport → Hyatt Regency Portland at the Oregon Convention Center | 17.9 km | 17 min | US$43.94 | See details |
Where we take you in Portland
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Portland International Airport
from US$25.14Airport
7000 NE Airport Way, Portland, OR 97218
See prices and book →Hillsboro Airport
from US$43.30Airport
3355 NE Cornell Rd, Hillsboro, OR 97124
See prices and book →Gateway Transit Center
from US$29.06Station
Portland, OR 97220, USA
See prices and book →Gresham Transit Center
from US$50.18Station
Gresham, OR 97030, USA
See prices and book →Portland Union
from US$48.02Station
800 NW 6th Ave, Portland, OR 97209
See prices and book →Sunset TC
from US$43.30Station
Beaverton, OR 97225, USA
See prices and book →Tigard Transit Center
from US$56.90Station
8960 SW Commercial St, Portland, OR 97223
See prices and book →Vancouver
from US$49.06Station
1301 W 11th St, Vancouver, WA 98660
See prices and book →Legacy Emanuel Medical Center
from US$48.18Hospital
501 N Graham St, Portland, OR 97227
See prices and book →OHSU Center for Health & Healing
from US$52.10Hospital
3303 S Bond Ave &, 3485 S Bond Ave, Portland, OR 97239
See prices and book →OHSU Hospital
from US$54.58Hospital
3181 SW Sam Jackson Park Rd, Portland, OR 97239
See prices and book →Portland VA Medical Center
from US$54.98Hospital
3710 SW US Veterans Hospital Rd, Portland, OR 97239
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Portland?
In Portland and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Portland centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in USD before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
How to book a ride in PortlandDrive with Portland in Portland
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Portland?
The fare in USD comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Portland?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Portland?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Portland, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car